Santa Pola

pl

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Santa Pola

Quality:

Santa Pola - municipality of Spain. Article “Santa Pola” in Polish Wikipedia has 42.6 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 16 references and 6 sections.

This article has the best quality in Spanish Wikipedia. Also, this article is the most popular in that (Polish) language version.

Since the creation of article “Santa Pola”, its content was written by 8 registered users of Polish Wikipedia and edited by 482 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 146 times in Polish Wikipedia and cited 3479 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (Polish): #796 in May 2023
  • Global: #13412 in July 2018

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (Polish): #34221 in May 2026
  • Global: #104995 in June 2018

There are 31 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Spanish (es)
Santa Pola
83.2407
2Hebrew (he)
סנטה פולה
69.0142
3Catalan (ca)
Santa Pola
47.3749
4Polish (pl)
Santa Pola
42.575
5Russian (ru)
Санта-Пола (Испания)
40.3442
6English (en)
Santa Pola
37.9846
7Ukrainian (uk)
Санта-Пола
33.5198
8Arabic (ar)
سانتا بولا
32.9759
9Hungarian (hu)
Santa Pola
31.5558
10German (de)
Santa Pola
24.6595
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Santa Pola" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Santa Pola
658 545
2English (en)
Santa Pola
270 077
3German (de)
Santa Pola
78 247
4French (fr)
Santa Pola
70 525
5Polish (pl)
Santa Pola
38 691
6Dutch (nl)
Santa Pola
38 143
7Italian (it)
Santa Pola
31 396
8Catalan (ca)
Santa Pola
28 128
9Norwegian (no)
Santa Pola
19 865
10Swedish (sv)
Santa Pola (kommun)
17 554
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Santa Pola" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1Spanish (es)
Santa Pola
3 540
2English (en)
Santa Pola
1 843
3Polish (pl)
Santa Pola
703
4German (de)
Santa Pola
471
5French (fr)
Santa Pola
419
6Dutch (nl)
Santa Pola
301
7Norwegian (no)
Santa Pola
297
8Italian (it)
Santa Pola
225
9Swedish (sv)
Santa Pola (kommun)
196
10Catalan (ca)
Santa Pola
151
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Santa Pola" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Spanish (es)
Santa Pola
137
2English (en)
Santa Pola
52
3Catalan (ca)
Santa Pola
48
4Italian (it)
Santa Pola
38
5French (fr)
Santa Pola
31
6German (de)
Santa Pola
27
7Galician (gl)
Santa Pola
24
8Dutch (nl)
Santa Pola
19
9Russian (ru)
Санта-Пола (Испания)
17
10Vietnamese (vi)
Santa Pola
12
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Santa Pola" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
سانتا بولا
1
2Catalan (ca)
Santa Pola
1
3Spanish (es)
Santa Pola
1
4Basque (eu)
Santa Pola
1
5Azerbaijani (az)
Santa-Pola
0
6German (de)
Santa Pola
0
7English (en)
Santa Pola
0
8Esperanto (eo)
Santa Pola
0
9Persian (fa)
سانتا پلا
0
10French (fr)
Santa Pola
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Santa Pola" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Santa Pola
619
2Chinese (zh)
圣波拉
579
3German (de)
Santa Pola
184
4Spanish (es)
Santa Pola
165
5Galician (gl)
Santa Pola
163
6Italian (it)
Santa Pola
161
7Basque (eu)
Santa Pola
155
8Dutch (nl)
Santa Pola
152
9Catalan (ca)
Santa Pola
151
10Portuguese (pt)
Santa Pola
151
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
Polish:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
Polish:
Global:
Citations:
Polish:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
سانتا بولا
azAzerbaijani
Santa-Pola
caCatalan
Santa Pola
deGerman
Santa Pola
enEnglish
Santa Pola
eoEsperanto
Santa Pola
esSpanish
Santa Pola
euBasque
Santa Pola
faPersian
سانتا پلا
frFrench
Santa Pola
glGalician
Santa Pola
heHebrew
סנטה פולה
huHungarian
Santa Pola
itItalian
Santa Pola
kaGeorgian
სანტა-პოლა
kkKazakh
Санта-Пола
msMalay
Santa Pola
nlDutch
Santa Pola
noNorwegian
Santa Pola
plPolish
Santa Pola
ptPortuguese
Santa Pola
ruRussian
Санта-Пола (Испания)
shSerbo-Croatian
Santa Pola
srSerbian
Санта Пола
svSwedish
Santa Pola (kommun)
ukUkrainian
Санта-Пола
urUrdu
سانتا پولو
uzUzbek
Santa Pola
viVietnamese
Santa Pola
zhChinese
圣波拉
zhminnanMin Nan
Santa Pola

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#34221
05.2026
Global:
#104995
06.2018

AI rank trends

Best Rank Polish:
#796
05.2023
Global:
#13412
07.2018

Local AI rank history

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Wikipedia readers most often find their way to information on Santa Pola from Wikipedia articles about Tabarca, Awa Fam Thiam, Alicante, Elche and Mariano Rajoy. Whereas reading the article about Santa Pola people most often go to Wikipedia articles on Tabarca, Gran Alacant, Baix Vinalopó, TRAM Metropolità dAlacant and Province of Alicante.

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

zhminnan: Santa Pola

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In Polish Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: Demokratyczna Republika Konga, Mistrzostwa Świata w Piłce Nożnej 2026, Senegal, Zara Larsson, Bractwo Kapłańskie Świętego Piusa X, Mistrzostwa świata w piłce nożnej mężczyzn, Kongo, Sadio Mané, Erling Haaland, Stepan Bandera.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information